• Enbeam_OM2_Fibre_Optic_Patch_Lead_LC-SC_Multimode_
  • Excel LC-SC Duplex Patchcord 50/125 -OM2 5 Metre-200-175اکسل

Excel LC-SC Duplex Patchcord 50/125 -OM2 5 Metre-200-175اکسل

902399
Excel
موجود
2 core5 متریDuplexLC - SCMulti mode 50/125Om2نارنجی

Enbeam OM2 Fibre Optic Patch Lead LC-SC Multimode 50/125 Duplex LS0H Orange 5m

Part Code: 200-175

Excel OM2 50/125µm duplex patch leads are manufactured from the highest quality 900µm buffer/jacket optical fibre, terminated with ceramic ferrule connectors.

Each cable has strain relief boots to prolong and maintain performance levels of the assembly, transmit and receive 'legs' of each duplex cable are identified by means of ring type cable marker fixed to each end the assembly. A short distance from these identification rings heat shrink is applied to maintain an easy to manage bonded two fibre cable, finally a label containing a unique batch number is fixed to the centre of cable for quality and traceability purposes.

Key Features

  • Fibre type: Multi mode 50/125
  • Category: OM2
  • Number of cores: 2
  • Outer diameter sheath single fibre: 2 mm
  • Cable type: Duplex
  • Length: 5 m
نظرات کاربران
ارسال نظر
بلوار میرداماد، نفت جنوبی، ساختمان 55، پلاک 4